Nouveau manuel complet des Sorciers : ou la Magie Blanche Dévoilée. Par des découvertes de la chimie, de la physique , et de la mécanique, comprenant un grand nombre de tours empruntés aux sciences de l'électricité etc....
1837 Monsieur Comte Physicien -Prestidigitateur.Etat moyen, mérite une restauration et une reliure.Encyclopédie de Roret Complet de ses planches.
New Complete Sorcerer's Manual, or White Magic Unveiled : By Roret's Encyclopedia. Discoveries with chemistry, physics and mechanics, including a large number of tricks using the science of electricity, etc. Comes complete with its diagrams. Mr. Comte Physicist-Prestidigateur. Reasonable condition but deserves some restoration and rebinding.
Estimation : 90 € à 120 €